Paint Color Labs

Malted Milk

SW 6057 · Sherwin-Williams
Beige5 paint colors are named “Malted Milk”, compare them →
View Malted Milk SW 6057 on the Sherwin-Williams site ↗
Hex
#DECABD
LRV
62
Family
Beige
SW 6057

Color profile

Light value
62 · Light
Undertone
Warm warm, golden lean
Family
Beige
Availability
Interior & exterior

“This classic reddish neutral adds a touch of warmth and natural elegance. Give your family or dining room a proper uplift with this shade.”— Sherwin-Williams

Where it sits on the light scale
0 · Absolute black100 · Pure white
LRV 62 Light · reflects plenty of light and keeps a room open

Coordinating colors

A working palette built around Malted Milk

Similar colors

Tap any color to compare

Malted Milk vs Abalone Shell

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Sherwin-WilliamsAbalone ShellSW 6050
62LRV60
#DECABDHex#DBC7BD
BeigeFamilyGreige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
View Abalone Shell →

Malted Milk vs Lightweight Beige

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Sherwin-WilliamsLightweight BeigeSW 6092
62LRV59
#DECABDHex#DAC8B8
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
View Lightweight Beige →

Malted Milk vs Townhouse Tan

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Sherwin-WilliamsTownhouse TanSW 7712
62LRV60
#DECABDHex#DFC8B5
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
View Townhouse Tan →

Malted Milk vs Simplify Beige

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Sherwin-WilliamsSimplify BeigeSW 6085
62LRV59
#DECABDHex#D6C7B9
BeigeFamilyGreige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
View Simplify Beige →

Malted Milk vs Unfussy Beige

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Sherwin-WilliamsUnfussy BeigeSW 6043
62LRV60
#DECABDHex#D6C8C0
BeigeFamilyGreige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
View Unfussy Beige →

Malted Milk vs Pueblo

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Sherwin-WilliamsPuebloSW 7711
62LRV66
#DECABDHex#E6D0BD
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
View Pueblo →

Malted Milk vs Touch of Sand

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Sherwin-WilliamsTouch of SandSW 9085
62LRV58
#DECABDHex#D5C7BA
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
View Touch of Sand →

Malted Milk vs Playa Arenosa

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Sherwin-WilliamsPlaya ArenosaSW 9094
62LRV60
#DECABDHex#DCC7B3
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
View Playa Arenosa →

Malted Milk vs Sand Dollar

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Sherwin-WilliamsSand DollarSW 6099
62LRV58
#DECABDHex#D7C5B3
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
View Sand Dollar →

Similar colors from other brands

Tap any color to compare

Malted Milk vs Marshmallow Cocoa

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
ValsparMarshmallow Cocoa8004-10C
62LRV64
#DECABDHex#E2CEC2
BeigeFamilyBrown
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
Marshmallow Cocoa is very close match · 3 points lighter compared with Malted Milk.
View Marshmallow Cocoa →

Malted Milk vs Misty Mink

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
ValsparMisty MinkT564
62LRV64
#DECABDHex#E0CEC3
BeigeFamilyGreige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
Misty Mink is very close match · 2 points lighter compared with Malted Milk.
View Misty Mink →

Malted Milk vs Suede Beige

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
BehrSuede BeigeMQ3-38
62LRV59
#DECABDHex#D9C7B9
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
Suede Beige is very close match · 3 points darker compared with Malted Milk.
View Suede Beige →

Malted Milk vs Light Mocha

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Benjamin MooreLight Mocha2096-60
62LRV63
#DECABDHex#E2CFC4
BeigeFamilyGreige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
Light Mocha is very close match · 2 points lighter compared with Malted Milk.
View Light Mocha →

Malted Milk vs Sand Dance

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
BehrSand DanceS190-2
62LRV61
#DECABDHex#E0C8B9
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
Sand Dance is very close match · warmer compared with Malted Milk.
View Sand Dance →

Malted Milk vs Scallop

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Farrow & BallScallopNo. 311
62LRV60
#DECABDHex#D9C8BA
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
Scallop is very close match · 2 points darker compared with Malted Milk.
View Scallop →

Malted Milk vs Peach Brick

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
PPGPeach BrickPPG18-26
62LRV63
#DECABDHex#E5CCBD
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
Peach Brick is very close match · 1 points lighter · warmer compared with Malted Milk.
View Peach Brick →

Malted Milk vs Coastal Cottage

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Benjamin MooreCoastal Cottage1164
62LRV66
#DECABDHex#E7D1C2
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
Coastal Cottage is very close match · 4 points lighter compared with Malted Milk.
View Coastal Cottage →

Malted Milk vs Bermuda Sand

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
PPGBermuda SandPPG1074-3
62LRV61
#DECABDHex#DACBBF
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
Bermuda Sand is very close match · leans greener compared with Malted Milk.
View Bermuda Sand →

Malted Milk vs Pink Ground

Sherwin-WilliamsMalted MilkSW 6057
vs
Farrow & BallPink GroundNo. 202
62LRV69
#DECABDHex#EAD4C6
BeigeFamilyBeige
warm, golden leanUndertonewarm, golden lean
Pink Ground is close match · 7 points lighter compared with Malted Milk.
View Pink Ground →

Malted Milk, answered

What is the LRV of Malted Milk?

Malted Milk (SW 6057) by Sherwin-Williams has a Light Reflectance Value of 62, so it reflects most of the light that hits it. On the 0–100 scale that places it in the light range.

Is Malted Milk a warm or cool color?

Malted Milk has a warm undertone (warm, golden lean).

Can Malted Milk be used outside?

Yes, Malted Milk is rated for both interior and exterior use.

What is the closest match to Malted Milk from another brand?

The closest cross-brand match to Malted Milk is Marshmallow Cocoa (8004-10C) by Valspar, very close match · 3 points lighter.

Sherwin-Williams · SW 6057

See Malted Milk on your own home.

Set up a free account, upload one photo, and see exactly how Malted Milk looks on your walls.

Free to start. No credit card.

Saved to your Color LabOpen in Studio →